GIRIDIH COLLEGE, GIRIDIH
 
GIRIDIH COLLEGE, GIRIDIH
1st Provisional selection list of Admission in B.Ed (Two year course) 2017-19, 1st semester    (Date of admission 08.09.17 to 16.09.17) 
                   
    List of Commerce and Management            
Sl No St. No Name Father Name Subject Category Hons. D. O. B Point Remarks
1 110 PRITY MRITUNJAI PANDEY COMM. GEN A/C 09.11.91 41  
2 108 ZEBA TABASSUM MD.ALTAF  COMM. GEN A/C 03.11.95 28  
3 196 PUJA KUMARI BIJAY KUMAR GUPTA COMM. GEN A/C 19.07.96 27  
4 379 SAGHIR AHMAD NESAR AHMAD COMM. GEN A/C 22.08.94 25  
5 106 SANJU KUMARI DINU RAJAK COMM. GEN A/C 07.08.97 25  
                   
1 112 RINKI KUMARI SAHU PRAKSH SAHU COMM. BC-1 A/C 05.04.95 24  
                   
1 232 NILAM KUMARI ARJUN YADAV COMM. BC-2 A/C 12.12.97 22  
                   
1 109 RESHAM KUMARI BIRENDRA RAJAK COMM. SC A/C 01.04.96 22  
1 100 SUNITA GUDDIA HANSDAK SOMRA HANSDAK COMM. ST A/C 10.11.95 24  
2 101 JOHN SUJJET MURMU ALBERT MURMU COMM. ST A/C 21.04.89 21  
                   
                   
                   
                   
  Asstt.   Adm. In-charge B.Ed In-charge     Principal    
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
GIRIDIH COLLEGE, GIRIDIH
1st Provisional selection list of Admission in B.Ed (Two year course) 2017-19, 1st semester    (Date of admission 08.09.17 to 16.09.17) 
    List of Humanties Excluding Philosopy            
Sl No St. No Name Father Name Subject Category Hons. D. O. B Point Remarks
1 116 BAIJNATH PANDEY SADANAND PANDEY HUMANITIES GEN SANS 04.06.92 30  
2 227 VINDU PRIYA AWADHESH KUMAR PATHAK HUMANITIES GEN SANS 07.12.89 30  
3 218 SUJATA KUMARI JAY KUMAR MISHRA HUMANITIES GEN HINDI 16.12.91 30  
4 206 MONIKA PANDEY SANJAY PANDEY HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 30.07.93 30  
5 381 WASIMA PARWEEN MD NAZRUL HODA HUMANITIES GEN URDU 08.04.92 29  
6 194 NAZIA HASAN ZAHIR HASAN HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 01.01.96 29  
7 230 MD INAMUL HAQUE MD SULAIMAN ANSARI HUMANITIES GEN URDU 03.03.89 29  
8 237 PRIYANKA SINHA NAVIN KUMAR SINHA HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 26.06.92 29  
9 125 UPENDRA KUMAR PANDIT SHYAM LAL PANDIT HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 10.02.90 28  
10 184 RASHMI KIRAN RANJEET PRASAD HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 12.06.97 28  
11 140 KUMARI NILAM BISHESHWAR PD.SINGH HUMANITIES GEN HINDI 18.08.92 28  
12 213 DEVLAL TUDU MAHALAL TUDU HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 08.12.96 28  
13 225 MD ANUL HAQUE ABDUL HALIM HUMANITIES GEN URDU 05.01.94 27  
14 198 BABLU KUMAR YADAV GAJADHAR YADAV HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 08.07.95 27  
15 214 PAPPU KUMAR SUMAN JAGDISH DAS HUMANITIES GEN ENG. 03.10.95 27  
                   
1 228 POONAM KUMARI BHUNESHWAR NAYAK HUMANITIES BC-1 ENG. 31.07.97 25  
2 245 LOKNATH KUMAR MAHTO BINOD MAHTO HUMANITIES BC-1 ENG. 03.01.97 25  
3 138 PINKI KUMARI MONDAL BRIJ NANDAN MONDAL HUMANITIES BC-1 ENG. 07.09.95 25  
                   
1 126 FARHA NAZ ABDUL RASHID HUMANITIES BC-2 ENG. 16.02.82 26  
2 208 PUSHPA KALYANI LAXMAN YADAV HUMANITIES BC-2 HINDI 17.06.97 26  
                   
1 52 DEVASHISH KUMAR ROHIT HAZRA HUMANITIES SC ENG. 12.12.96 23  
2 207 SHOBHA KUMARI GANGA RAM HUMANITIES SC HINDI 14.11.92 21  
3 58 SANGEETA KUMARI NARAYAN RAJAK HUMANITIES SC HINDI 16.01.97 20  
1 378 KANTI DANG NEHEMIA DANG HUMANITIES ST HINDI 04.08.92 26  
2 128 RAJESH MURMU KISHUN MURMU HUMANITIES ST HINDI 14.01.95 26  
3 383 KOMAL SURIN ANAND KUMAR SIRIN HUMANITIES ST ENG 16.06.94 24  
4 139 SWATI RINI KESSOP PRADIP PRASANNO KESSOP HUMANITIES ST HINDI 05.01.91 23  
5 55 BEENA MURMU THOMAS MURMU HUMANITIES ST HINDI 30.06.91 23  
6 141 MICHAEL MURMU RAJENDRA MURMU HUMANITIES ST HINDI 15.12.88 21  
7 217 OMILAL TUDU SUKRA TUDU HUMANITIES ST ENG. 03.06.92 21  
                   
  Asstt.   Adm. In-charge B.Ed In-charge     Principal    
GIRIDIH COLLEGE, GIRIDIH
1st Provisional selection list of Admission in B.Ed (Two year course) 2017-19, 1st semester    (Date of admission 08.09.17 to 16.09.17) 
    List of Social Science including Philosophy            
Sl No St. No Name Father Name Subject Category Hons. D. O. B Point Remarks
1 180 RUBY KUMARI UMESH PD.RAWANI S.SCIENCE GEN POL. 09.02.93 31  
2 239 ADITI KUMARI RAI SURENDRA NATH RAI S.SCIENCE GEN ECO 08.12.93 31  
3 231 SONIYA THAKUR VIJAY KUMAR THAKUR S.SCIENCE GEN ECO 05.05.97 30  
4 316 PUJA KUMARI SURESH KUMAR SAW S.SCIENCE GEN ECO 16.02.93 30  
5 74 MD.YUSUF ANSARI ALIJAN ANSARI S.SCIENCE GEN HIST. 26.10.95 30  
6 148 ANITA VERMA  SANJEEV VERMA S.SCIENCE GEN HIS 03.02.87 30  
7 88 SAPNA KUMARI DAYANAND PD SAHU S.SCIENCE GEN HIS 27.10.95 29  
8 279 MADHULIKA  GOWRAV KUMAR S.SCIENCE GEN SLOGY 01.03.76 29  
9 297 AMARKANT GAUTAM MANOHAR PANDEY S.SCIENCE GEN POL. 24.12.95 29  
10 90 MUSLIM ANSARI MD.BASIR ANSARI S.SCIENCE GEN HIS 02.02.91 28  
11 94 MD.AQUIL AKRAM ANSARI ABDUL RAZZAQUE ANASRI S.SCIENCE GEN HIS 30.11.89 28  
12 62 SIKHA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR S.SCIENCE GEN ECO 26.01.98 28  
13 319 SINOKA KUMARI BIPIN PRASAD S.SCIENCE GEN HIS 22.09.98 28  
14 253 STENSHILA SOREN ASHUTOSH MARANDI S.SCIENCE GEN ECO 22.12.93 28  
15 67 RAJPAL KUMAR VINOD SAW S.SCIENCE GEN HIST. 09.08.86 27  
                   
1 191 KAMESHWAR KUMAR BASUDEO RANA S.SCIENCE BC-1 ECO 31.01.96 27  
2 295 MANJU KUMARI RAM PRASAD MAHATO S.SCIENCE BC-1 GEOG 27.12.94 26  
                   
1 64 PAPPU KUMAR VERMA SITARAM MAHTO S.SCIENCE BC-2 ECO 22.02.90 27  
2 299 NISRAT PARWEEN MURSHID ANSARI S.SCIENCE BC-2 ECO 08.05.93 27  
                   
1 301 PANKAJ KUMAR PASWAN GOURI PASWAN S.SCIENCE SC HIS 19.05.92 25  
2 75 PAPPU RAJAK CHANDRIKA RAJAK  S.SCIENCE SC GEOG 03.07.93 23  
3 91 PINTU MEHTA LAXMAN MEHTA  S.SCIENCE SC POL. 05.11.93 23  
                   
1 89 ABHILASHA TIRKEY CELEMENT TERKEY S.SCIENCE ST HIS 06.01.93 27  
2 157 ASHA HEMBROM RASHIK HEMBROM S.SCIENCE ST ECO 05.07.94 26  
3 281 SITARAM TAISUM PANDU TAISUM S.SCIENCE ST POL. 01.11.95 25  
4 145 SURENDRA TUDU MUNSI TUDU S.SCIENCE ST HIST. 10.01.90 25  
5 292 PRIYASHEELA MURMU PORGAN MURMU S.SCIENCE ST POL. 02.10.91 23  
6 72 SONI SOREN  SHIVLAL SOREN S.SCIENCE ST GEOG 07.08.89 22  
7 234 MEENA KUMARI THAKUR MURMU S.SCIENCE ST ECO 10.05.93 22  
                   
  Asstt.   Adm. In-charge B.Ed In-charge     Principal    
GIRIDIH COLLEGE, GIRIDIH
1st Provisional selection list of Admission in B.Ed (Two year course) 2017-19, 1st semester    (Date of admission 08.09.17 to 16.09.17) 
    list of Science including Math, Biology & Bio-Tech            
Sl No St. No Name Father Name Subject Category Hons. D. O. B Point Remarks
1 9 SUNIL KUMAR MAHTO BHUNESHWAR MAHTO SCIENCE GEN MATH 15.05.91 35  
2 2 PANKAJ KUMAR LAKHAN LAL SAW SCIENCE GEN MATH 27.09.94 35  
3 24 SNEHA BARNWAL DINESH  KUMAR SCIENCE GEN MATH 11.01.98 35  
4 33 NISHA SUMAN  DEVENDRA NATH GUPTA SCIENCE GEN PHY 21.07.95 34  
5 333 SHEWETA KUMARI  SURAJ KUMAR SCIENCE GEN MATH 01.09.96 34  
6 358 PAWAN KUMAR  ARUN KUMAR YADAV SCIENCE GEN MATH 08.10.93 34  
7 343 MOHANLAL MANDAL BALRAM MANDAL SCIENCE GEN MATH 08.02.89 33  
8 366 SONI KUMARI MANPURAN SAW SCIENCE GEN ZOOL 25.02.95 33  
9 256 SANJEET KUMAR VERMA RAMCHNDRA MAHTO SCIENCE GEN ZOOL 10.10.95 33  
10 41 PANKAJ KR.MAHTO GANESH NARAYAN MAHTO SCIENCE GEN MATH 29.06.94 32  
11 390 MD AQUEEL AKHTAR MD MUKHTAR ALAM SCIENCE GEN MATH 05.10.96 32  
12 49 RUHEE KUMARI VIJAY KR.PAL SCIENCE GEN MATH 13.03.96 32  
13 244 RAJKIRAN PRASAD RAMANAND PRASAD SCIENCE GEN B-TECH 10.05.86 32  
14 262 GAUTAM KUMAR PANDEY ASHOK PANDEY SCIENCE GEN CHY 01.07.96 31  
15 46 ANITA KUMARI BHOLA MANDAL SCIENCE GEN CHY 28.08.94 31  
                   
1 347 VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA SHYAMSUNDAR THAKUR SCIENCE BC-1 MATH 02.01.97 31  
2 4 KULDEEP KUMAR SAW CHATUR SAW SCIENCE BC-1 MATH 15.01.94 30  
                   
1 326 NIRAJ KUMAR NIRALA KEDAR MAHTO SCIENCE BC-2 PHY 03.05.97 30  
2 389 SULEKHA BHARTI DEVENDRA KUMAR SCIENCE BC-2 PHY 18.07.95 29  
                   
1 359 TARO KUMARI DEGLAL DAS SCIENCE SC ZOOL 05.04.96 29  
2 3 MANOJ KUMAR KARU DAS SCIENCE SC ZOLL 15.01.92 29  
3 322 RUPLAL CHOUDHARY RAJ KUMA CHOUDHARY SCIENCE SC MATH 03.09.91 26  
                   
1 363 PUSHPA SOREN RAMESHWAR SOREN SCIENCE ST ZOOL 15.10.97 27  
2 327 ANIL HANSDA MANGALA HANSDA SCIENCE ST MATH 05.01.94 25  
3 35 VINITA HANSDAK THOMAS HANSDAK SCIENCE ST ZOLL 10.08.92 24  
4 341 VIJAY BASKEY MANGU BASKSY SCIENCE ST CHY 05.05.96 23  
5 36 SAVITA MURMU SONALAL MURMU SCIENCE ST ZOLL 12.06.96 23  
6 252 NEETU KUMARI KRISHNA KUMAR SCIENCE ST CHY 25.06.87 23  
7 349 JAGDISH KISKU BABULAL KISKU SCIENCE ST PHY 03.01.91 19 PH 45%
Note: The candidate can lodge complain to the Principal regarding non inclusion of their name in this Provisional list up to 08.09.2017. 
                   
  Asstt.   Adm. In-charge B.Ed In-charge     Principal    

 

      Giridih College, Giridih