Giridih College

Dr. Ali Imam Khan - Principal, Giridih College, Giridih. Mobile Number - 9431151332

Email drkhan.principal@gmail.com .

Continue Reading »

Phone Number

number  9431151332

  

Email

email  drkhan.principal@gmail.com

   



<<Back to B.Ed Section   Department of Education, Giridih College, Giridih

First provisional selection list for admission in B.Ed. (Two Years Course), 2015-17 (First Semester):

List of Social Science including Philosophy
Sl Name of the student Father's/ Husband  Name Form No. Catg DOB POINT Remarks
1 AJAY MISHRA CHANDI PRASAD MISHRA 164 GEN 12.01.86          32  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
2 MD SADDAM ANSARI ABDUL RAHMAN 81 GEN/BC I 25.06.92          31
3 SAVITRI HEMBROM RASIK HEMBROM 37 GEN/ST 18.06.91          30
4 ANJU VERMA RAVIKANT VERMA 128 GEN/BC II 10.05.91          29
5 DINESH KUMAR VERMA KISHUN MAHATO 10 GEN/BC II 21.10.91          29
6 MANOJ KUMAR DAS HULAS DAS 69 GEN/ SC 02.03.89          28
7 VIOLET BESRA NORBET BESRA 25 GEN 04.04.89          28
8 ANJU KUMARI NEELKANTH MANDAL 119 GEN/BC II 01.01.90          28
9 ABHIMANYU RAJAK PRASADI RAJAK 1 GEN/SC 12.02.90          28
10 PRIYANKA DUNGDUNG BASIL DUNGDUNG 9 GEN/ST 23.09.91          28
11 ASHISH KUMAR SURESH PRASAD SAHU 133 GEN/BC II 20.10.91          28
12 KUNAL KUMAR JITENDRA KUMAR 78 GEN/BC II 23.08.94          28
13 MEENA HANSDA SAMUEL HANSDA 82 GEN/ST 03.04.89          27
14 SUDHA SINGH RAJ KUMAR SINGH 114 GEN 25.03.90          27
15 GUDDI ROY BALESHWAR ROY 30 GEN/PC 03.01.90 15
16 NISHI KUMARI RAMKRISHNA PANDIT 16 BC I 13.10.90          20
17 RAJENDRA PRASAD VERMA DASHRATH VERMA 83 BC I/BC II 05.08.92          27 no applicant
for BC I
18 KHUSHBU KUMARI RAMESHWAR PRASAD 80 BC II 15.03.87          26  

 

 

 

 
19 MD. GULAM RABBANI MD AINUL 48 BC II 15.06.88          26
20 SHWETA KUMARI RAVI SHANKAR 19 SC 05.08.86          26
21 SURESH KUMAR DAS YAMUNA RAVIDAS 126 SC 05.01.91          26
22 SUGAN DAS CHHOTU DAS 21 SC 06.05.89          25
23 SHYAMLAL MURMU MOLTILAL MURMU 67 ST 21.11.85          26
24 NIKUL SOREN MR. BARKA SOREN 36 ST 10.04.84          25
25 SUSANA MURMU JOSEF MURMU 53 ST 02.05.90          25
26 USHA MINZ TURIYA BHAGAT 116 ST 21.09.90          23
27 SANGEETA MURMU SANTLAL MURMU 93 ST 05.02.90          23
28 SUSHMA HEMBROM PREM SAMUEL HEMBROM 13 ST 03.03.95          22
29 SABITA MARANDI JAIPRAKASH  HEMBROM 112 ST 20.01.91          21
30 SNEHLATA SOREN SUKUL SOREN 142 ST 05.11.91          21
  List of Humanities Excluding Philosopy 
Sl Name of the student Father's/ Husband  Name Form
No.
Catg DOB  POINT Remarks
1 MINU KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR 58 GEN/BC II 05.10.95          30  
2 KAPILDEV KARMALI OMPRAKASH KARMALI 51 GEN/ST 19.05.90          29
3 ASMALI TOPPO ROMANUS TOPPO 87 GEN/ST 20.01.87          28
4 SHAZIA SHABNAM MD. MOHSIN 162 GEN/BC I 09.03.88          28
5 MD JAMALUDDIN MD QAMRUDDIN 149 GEN/BC I 07.08.90          28
6 RITA KUMARI  RAJ KUMAR MANDAL 129 GEN/BC II 12.07.92          28
7 DIPTI KUMARI RAMDEO MAHTO 123 GEN 10.01.91          27
8 USHA KUMARI RANTHU PD. VERMA 141 GEN/BCII 21.08.95          27
9 MD SAJJAD ANSARI MD USMAN ANSARI 103 GEN/BC I 21.06.86          25
10 JASPRIT KAUR GURMEET SINGH 44 GEN 30.10.90          25
11 SUFEDAN KHATOON MD RAHMATULLAH 110 GEN/BC II 20.01.94          25
12 RAMANUJ KUMAR MATHURA MAHTO 50 GEN/ BC I 13.07.92          24
13 KUMARI JAGRITI SINGH BINAY KUMAR  75 GEN 20.01.94          24
14 SUMITRA MEHTA KARTIK MAHTO 161 GEN/BC I 10.10.94          24
15 KAJAL KUMARI MANOHAR PANDEY 26 GEN 20.12.94          24
16 JAYNANDAN KR. MAHTO RAVI SHANKAR MAHTO 131 BC I 30.08.93          23
17 ISHRAT ARSHI ABDUL HEMID ANSRI 57 BC I 15.08.94          15
18 DIWAKAR KUMAR VERMA ROHIT PRASAD VERMA 72 BC II 01.01.96          23
19 SUBHRA MANDAL JYOTINDRA NATH MANDAL 23 BC II 07.10.91          21
20 RANI EKKA PABERUS EKKA 86 ST 21.01.89          23
21 URSULA HEMBROM NIKUL SOREN 24 ST 10.10.86          21
22 EBHARANI HANSDA THUNNU HANSDA 60 ST 12.12.92          21
23 PARWATI KUMARI HIRA LAL HANSDA 107 ST 09.03.93          21
24 SNEHA TUDU BARKHA TUDU 88 ST 28.11.85          20
25 SHILA KUMARI TUDU BINOD HEMBRAM 158 ST 04.04.89          20
26 PREMLATA MURMU SILBANUS HEMBROM 113 ST 18.08.91          20
27 KAVITA HEMBROM HEMLAL HEMBROM 65 ST 10.07.93          20
   List of Science including Mathematics, Biology & Bio-Tech
Sl Name of the student Father's/ Husband  Name Form
No.
Catg DOB  POINT Remarks
1 SHILPI PAL FALGUNI PAL 3 GEN 16.06.91          38  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 GOPAL KUMAR RANA TUKLAL RANA 139 GEN/BC II 05.02.92          33
3 SOURAV KUMAR  MUNTUN MISHRA 2 GEN 21.11.94          32
4 DEEPAK KUMAR VERMA SURESH PD. VERMA 84 GEN/BC II 15.08.93          31
5 SUNITA KUMARI SHIV KUMAR DEO 145 GEN 30.06.95          31
6 ASHISH KAMAL NAWAL PANDIT 44 GEN 08.06.95          30
7 ABDUL MANNAN ABDUL JABBAR 15 GEN/BC II 02.01.89          29
8 PRITY KUMARI MAHENDRA PRASAD 39 GEN/BC II 27.02.91          29
9 RAVINDRA KUMAR MANDAL PRAYAG MANDAL 47 GEN/BC II 08.09.92          29
10 UMESH KUMAR SINGH THAMBHI SINGH 118 GEN/BC II 20.04.94          29
11 SUBHASH KUMAR RAM KRISHNA PANDIT 17 GEN/BC I 04.01.89          27
12 JITENDRA KUMAR VERMA MANGAL DEV MAHTO 150 GEN/BC II 01.02.90          27
13 PRIYNKA KUMARI RAJAK LAKHAN RAJAK 11 GEN/SC 30.12.95          27
14 BINAY KUMAR  BHUKHAL RAUT 134 GEN/BC II 11.02.88          26
15 JITENDRA MANDAL MITLAL MANDAL 6 GEN/BC II 08.05.92          26
16 AWADHESH KUMAR TANDAN KHEMAN PANDIT 20 BC I 23.01.94          26
17 SUSHMA DIWAKAR MOTI CHAND THAKUR 96 BC I 26.01.93          23
18 HINA PRAVEEN MD HANIF ANSARI 125 BC II 10.12.93          26
19 SNESHLATA VERMA NAVISH KUMAR VERMA 40 BC II 03.04.94          26
20 BADAL KUMAR UJALA BANARSHI LAL DAS 77 SC 15.05.88          23
21 JITENDRA RAM BHIKHARI RAM 124 SC 04.01.94          23
22 JYOTI KUMARI CHANDRA BHUSHAN RAJAK 85 SC 13.12.90          22
23 NEELAM HEMBROM IGNATIUS HEMBROM 45 ST 05.12.90          22
24 SURESH HEMBRAM CHURA HEMBRAM 106 ST 25.11.93          22
25 SONIA MARANDI RAJU MARANDI 22 ST 16.06.95          18
  List of Commerce And  Management
Sl Name of the student Father's/ Husband  Name Form
No.
Catg DOB  POINT Remarks
1 GOPAL MANDAL INDRADEV MANDAL 136 GEN/BC II 10.06.87          32  
2 VIJAY RAJAK BANSHI RAJAK 4 GEN/ SC 02.09.92          30
3 MURLIDHAR VERMA GOVIND VERMA 137 GEN/BC II 04.02.81          29
4 SARITA KUMARI DHANESHWAR MANDAL 153 GEN/BC II 04.08.90          29
5 SUNIL KUMAR UPADHYAY AWADH KISHOR UPADHYAY 109 GEN 10.02.90          26
6 RADHA KUMARI MR RAKESH KUMAR 98 BC I/BCII 30.03.91          26 No Applicant
 for BC I
7 POOJA GUPTA RAVINDRA PD. GUPTA 35 BC II 04.02.95          26
8 GANESH KUMAR RAJAK JAGDISH BAITHA 28 SC 15.01.88          15